Privacy Policy

This policy sets out our policy on the privacy of the individual. We take your privacy seriously and information will be used in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Your consent

Your use of this website signifies your consent to us collecting and using personal data about you as specified below in accordance with this policy statement. Should we choose to change these terms for any reason, the changes will be posted here so that you are always kept informed about the collection and use of your personal information, and when we disclose it.

Storage of Financial Data

We do not store any financial details including credit or debit card numbers.

How do we collect personal information about you and how is it used?

You may provide personal information when communicating with us. You may use our services and give your name and e-mail address to make a comment about our services or Web site.

How do we protect your information?

We have strict security procedures covering the storage of your information in order to prevent unauthorised access and to comply with the terms of the Data Protection Act 1998. This means that sometimes we may ask you for proof of identity or for other personal information before we can process your call or enquiry further.

Traffic data

We may provide aggregate statistics about sales, customers, traffic patterns and information to third parties, but these statistics will not include any information that identifies you.

Disclosure policy

We reserve the right to access and disclose individually identifiable information to enable us to comply with applicable laws and lawful government requests to operate its systems and to protect itself or its users.

How to contact us

If you have any questions or concerns about this policy, please call us or e-mail us.

 

Image 01 Image 02 Image 03 Image 04 Image 05 Image 06 Image 07 Image 08 Image 09 Image 10